How to set WRF-Chem model simulation for year

Things that do not fit in any of the other topics.

Important Note:
If a moderator feels that this topic belongs in one of the topics above, it will be moved but a note will be put in this forum pointing to its new location.

How to set WRF-Chem model simulation for year

Postby ckbharali » Sun Mar 22, 2015 11:20 am

We are trying to simulate WRF-Chem for one year.
But its getting simulated only for 3 days.
How to set WRF-Chem model simulation for year ?
ckbharali
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Mar 22, 2015 11:01 am

Re: How to set WRF-Chem model simulation for year

Postby ckbharali » Mon Mar 23, 2015 7:07 am

Can anyone provide me a sample script in NCL to plot surface Ozone!! I am new to WRF Chem. Please help..
ckbharali
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Mar 22, 2015 11:01 am


Return to Miscellaneous

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests