RIP4 change the map

The RIP4 graphics package.

RIP4 change the map

Postby hugo9995 » Mon Oct 25, 2010 7:22 pm

hi
I've taken data on a *.cgm from RIP. so i generate a gmeta file with geogrid.exe if i execute idt with that file, that show me the location that i want to see, but, when i generate the cgm file with the RIP it show me another map, in fact i can't recognize the area, but isn't my studying area.
i need to know how can i show my map on the RIP4?

plase help!

thanks
hugo9995
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2010 8:24 pm
Location: Mexico

Re: RIP4 change the map

Postby hugo9995 » Fri Apr 15, 2011 3:03 pm

unfontunally i can't solve this problem, but in my institution suggest me change to GrADS for convenience.
hugo9995
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2010 8:24 pm
Location: Mexico


Return to RIP4

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests